Endoresments
2016 Cope Recommendations

This is our updated endorsement list including municipal elections with contact info. Please make contributions soon. Thanks for your help to solicit campaign funds for our candidates.

Scott Markovich, 33rd Assembly District
Committee to Elect Scott Markovich for Assembly 2016
(909) 273-4682
P.O. Box 2128
Crestline, CA 92325
FPPC #1377820

Assembly District 40- DUAL RECOMMENDATION
*Abigail Medina, 40th Assembly District
Abigail Medina for Assembly 2016
(909) 567-5318
P.O. Box 145
Highland, CA 92346
FPPC #1377340

*Marc Steinorth
Marc Steinorth for Assembly 2016
FPPC# 1373710

Chris Holden, 41st Assembly District
Holden for Assembly 2016
777 S. Figueroa Street, Suite 4050
Los Angeles, CA 90017
FPPC #1374277

Greg Rodriguez, 42nd Assembly District
Greg Rodriguez for 42nd State Assembly District 2016
(760) 902-9882
P.O. Box 2976
Palm Springs, CA 92263
FPPC #1375843

Assembly District 47 - NO RECOMMENDATION

Freddie Rodriguez, 52nd Assembly District
Rodriguez for Assembly 2016
101 W. Mission Blvd. Suite 110-110
Pomona, CA 91766
FPCC # 1373319

Eduardo Garcia, 56th Assembly District
Eduardo Garcia for Assembly 2016
(760) 624-8806
83-103 Avenue 48 Suite 1B
Coachella, CA 92236
FPPC #1374231

Eric Linder, 60th Assembly District
Eric Linder for Assembly 2016
(951) 223-6722
160 W. Foothill Pkwy, #105-28
Corona, CA 92882
FPPC #1374752

Jose Medina, 61st Assembly District
Medina for Assembly 2016
(951) 530-8885
P.O. Box 53354
Riverside, CA 92517
FPPC #1373424

Jorge Lopez, 67th Assembly District
Jorge Lopez for State Assembly 2016
FPPC #1384733

Johnathon Ervin, 21st Senate District
Ervin for State Senate 2016
(661) 754-1505
118 Chestnut Place
Fullerton, CA 92832
FPPC # 1378037

Paul Cook, 8th Congressional District

Paul Cook for Congress
(760) 609-0997
P.O. Box 365
Yucca Valley, CA 92286
FEC #C00512202

Judy Chu, 27th Congressional District
Judy Chu for Congress
(310) 477-8081
16633 Ventura Blvd # 1008
Encino, CA 91436
FEC # C00458125

Pete Aguilar, 31st Congressional District
Pete Aguilar for Congress
(909) 747-9555
P.O. Box 10954
San Bernardino, CA 92423
FEC #C00510461

Norma Torres, 35th Congressional District
Norma Torres for Congress
728 West Edna Place
Covina, CA 91722
FEC # C00557652

Dr. Raul Ruiz, 36th Congressional District
Dr. Raul Ruiz for Congress
(760) 360-2495
P.O. Box 3433
Palm Desert, CA 92261
FEC #C00502575

Brett Murdock, 39th Congressional District
Brett Murdock for Congress
(714) 202-6247
324 S. Brea Blvd.
Brea, CA 92821
FEC #C00588699

Mark Takano, 41st Congressional District
Mark Takano for Congress
(951) 534-6647
P.O. Box 5214
Riverside, CA 92517
FEC #C00498667

Tim Sheridan, 42nd Congressional District
Committee to Elect Tim Sheridan to Congress
P.O. Box 277
Sun City, CA 92586
FEC #C00546580

Rafael Trujillo, Rialto City Council
Friends of Rafael Trujillo Rialto City Council 2016
(909) 562-2476
FPPC# 1388488

Randall Ceniceros, San Bernardino Valley Municipal Water District Board Div. 2
Randall Ceniceros for San Bernardino Municipal Water District 2016
(562) 896-0404
15862 Falcon Court
Fontana, CA 92337
FPPC# 1382467

Lydia Salazar-Wibert, Fontana City Council
Salazar-Wibert for City Council 2016
(909) 213-4039
FPPC# 1323815

Jacqueline Lopez, Indio City Council
Jackie Lopez for Indio City Council 2016
(760) 989-3899
FPPC# 1386175

Kathleen Fitzpatrick, La Quinta City Council
Fitzpatrick for La Quinta City Council 2016
(760) 393-2919
81824 Contento St.
La Quinta, CA 92253
FPPC# 1387072

Brian Colla, Corona City Treasurer
Colla for City Treasurer 2016
(951) 790-3861
2648 Coldsprings Ln.
Corona, CA 92882
FPPC# 1382909

Peter Garcia, Fontana Unified School District, Governing Board
Committee to Elect Peter Garcia to Fontana School Board 2016
(714) 287-6893
FPPC# 1388266

Joe Britt, Rialto City Council
(951) 204-4013
FPPC# Pending

Jim Gallagher, Chino Hills City Council
Campaign to Elect Jim Gallagher to Chino Hills City Council 2016
(909) 518-9318
FPPC# 1389528

Rosanna Mitchell- Arrieta, Chico Hills City Council
FPPC# Pending

Brady McCarron, Perris City Council
Mc Carron for Perris City Council 2016
(951) 349-0349
FPPC# 1374036

Thomas Lister-Looker, Palm Springs Unified School District Trustee Area 1
Committee to Elect Thomas Lister-Looker for Palm Springs Unified School District, Governing Board Member Trustee Area 1, 2016
(760) 333-7711
FPPC# 1388347

Jesse Armendarez, Fontana City Council

Jesse Armendarez for Fontana City Council 2016
(951) 201-8677
9410 Sierra Ave.
Fontana, CA 92335
FPPC# 1390019

La Donna Jempson, Moreno Valley City Council
Re-Election of Jempson for City Council in 2016
(951) 368-8653
FPPC# 1370774

Paul Rasso, San Bernardino Community College District Board Trustee, Area 1
Committee to Elect Paul Rasso for San Bernardino Community College District Trustee, Area 1 November 2016
FPPC# 1386183

Denise Cohen, Morongo Basin Unified School Board
(760) 418-5437
FPPC# Pending

Maria Machuca, Coachella Valley Unified School District
The Committee to Elect Maria Machuca
FPPC# 1311952

Lowell Kamper, Coachella Valley Unified School District
Committee to Elect Lowell Kamper to CVUSD School Board 2016
(760) 562-5684
FPPC# 1389808

Manuel Jarvis Martinez, Coachella Valley Unified School District
Committee to Elect Manuel Jarvis Martinez for Coachella Valley Unified School District
FPPC# 1292113

Michael Vargas, Perris City Mayor
Vargas for Mayor 2016
(951) 591-0295
3593 Brook St.
Perris, CA 92571
FPPC# 1382490

Ida Allen, Montclair City Council
(909) 480-1969
FPPC# Pending

Mars Serna, Fontana Unified School Board
Mars Serna for Fontana School Board 2016
(909) 578-0804
16155 Sierra Lakes Pkwy #160-260
Fontana, CA 92336
FPPC# 1389376

Juliet Orozco, Montclair City Council
(909) 929-1965
FPPC# Pending

Alfonso Sanchez, Ontario/Montclair School Board
FPPC# Pending

John Aguilar, Cathedral City Council
Committee to Elect John Aguilar for City Council 2016
(760) 285-6906
189 Orontes Way
Cathedral City, CA 92234
FPPC# 1382179

George Price, Moreno Valley Mayor
Friends to Elect George Price for Mayor 2016
FPPC# 1381978

Daryl Terrell, Moreno Valley Unified School District Board Trustee Area 2
Daryl Terrell for MVUSD School Board TA 2 2016
FPPC# 1388859

Blanca Gomez, Victorville City Council
Blanca Gomez for Victorville City Council 2016
(760) 912-3190
FPPC# 1389892

John Mitchell, Colton City Council
Friends of John Mitchell for City Council 2016
FPPC# 1389680

Kelly Chastain, Colton City Council
Friends of Kelly Chastain- Colton City Councilmember 2016
FPPC# 1389405


Sarah Zamora, Colton City Council
Committee to Elect Sarah Zamora City Council 2016
296 Van Buren St.
Colton, CA 92324
FPPC# 1389339

Jerry Martin, Highland City Council 5th District
Adomitis, Martin, Solano for City Council 2016
(909) 499-2434
P.O Box 7181
Redlands, CA 92375
FPPC# 1390708

Anaeli Solano, Highland City Council 2nd District
Adomitis, Martin, Solano for City Council 2016
(909) 649-8274
P.O Box 7181
Redlands, CA 92375
FPPC# 1390708

Frank Adomitis, Highland City Council 4th District
Adomitis, Martin, Solano for City Council 2016
(909) 289-4077
P.O Box 7181
Redlands, CA 92375
FPPC# 1390708

Malcolm Corona, Perris City Council
Malcolm Corona for Perris City Council 2016
(951) 490-2305
FPPC# 1379293

Mary Jane Sanchez, Community College of the Desert Area 2
Mary Jane Sanchez for College Board 2016
(760) 619-7671
43-500 Monterey Ave.
Palm Desert, CA 92260
FPPC# 1386304

Jami Merchant, Corona/Norco School Board Area 5
Jami Merchant for School Board 2016
(951) 236-6308
4199 Windspring St.
Corona, CA 92883
FPPC# 1382946

Nancy Carroll, Beaumont City Council
Committee to Elect Nancy Carroll to City Council 2016
(949) 510-3560
FPPC# 1390875

Marisela “Marci” Garcia, Ontario City Clerk
Friends of Marci Garcia for City Clerk 2016
827 W. Hawthorne St.
Ontario, CA 91762
(951) 233-5470
FPPC # 1384875

Linda Porras, Desert Sands Unified School District, Area 4
(760) 413-5184
47-395 Monroe St. Unit 137
Indio, CA 92201
FPPC# Pending

Dr. Della Condon, Beaumont City Council
FPPC#1390909

Karalee Hargrove, Morongo School Board
FPPC# Pending


Robert Garcia, Etiwanda Unified School District
Robert Garcia for Etiwanda School District 2016
FPPC# 1388327

Angela Valles, 1st District San Bernardino Board of Supervisors
Elect Angela Valles for 1st District Supervisor 2016
(760) 680-5918
FPPC #1383226

James Ramos, 3rd District San Bernardino County Board of Supervisors
Friends of James Ramos for San Bernardino County 3rd District Supervisor-2016
(916) 442-2952
22421 Barton Road #536
Grand Terrace, CA 92313
FPPC ID#1353635

Denise Trager Dvorak, Judge of the Superior Court, Office #24
Friends of Denise Trager Dvorak for Superior Court Judge 2016
(909) 382-7755
1731 Boulder Avenue, Box 523
Highland CA 92346
FPPC #1383139

Chuck Washington, Riverside County Board of Supervisors, 3rd District
Chuck Washington for Supervisor 2016
(951) 699-5706
43385 Business Park Drive Suite 120
Temecula, CA 92590
FPPC #1376332

Rusty Bailey, Riverside Mayor
Rusty Bailey for Riverside’s Mayor 2016
(951) 300-9600
FPPC #1342302

Greg Pettis, Cathedral City Council
Friend of Greg Pettis for City Council 2016
(760) 408-8420
P.O. Box 2692
Cathedral City, CA 92235
FPPC # 970516

Glenn Miller, Indio City Council
Committee to Elect Glenn Miller to Indio City Council 2016
(760) 899-2772
FPPC #1376957

Deborah Robertson, Mayor, City of Rialto
Deborah Robertson for Mayor 2016
(909) 873-8874
FPPC # 1348057

Sam Crowe, Ontario City Council
Crowe for Ontario Council 2016
(909) 983-9393
FPPC # 1384668

Bill Hedrick, Riverside Community College District Board Trustee Area 1
Committee to Elect Bill Hedrick to RCCD Board Area 1 2016
(951) 444-0330
FPPC # 1379442

Ed Killgore, San Bernardino Valley Municipal Water District #1
Elect Ed Killgore for San Bernardino Valley Water District Division 1 2016
(951) 662-3753
FPPC# 1390882

Janice Elliott, Upland City Council
Janice Elliott for Upland City Council
(909) 292-3875
FPPC # 1386535

Ruthee Goldkorn, Moreno Valley School Board District #5
(951) 243-4895
FPPC# PENDING
Gus Skropos, Ontario City Council
Gus Skropos for Ontario City Council 2016
(909) 518-2396
FPPC # 1388102

Alex Vara, Redlands Unified School Board
Alex Vara for Redlands School Board 2016
(909) 913-7363
FPPC# 1390505

Ruth Musser Lopez, Needles City Council
(760) 885-9374
FPPC# PENDING

Jim Penman- San Bernardino City, Measure L
FPPC# PENDING

Fred Jandt, Desert Community College District #3
The Committee to Elect Fred Jandt for College of the Desert Board of Trustees 2016
(760) 218-7137
FPPC# 1386892

Nina Hiers, Val Verde School Board District #2
Elect Nina Ramos Hiers Val Verde Unified School District TA 2 2016
(909) 242-9397
FPPC# 1390825

Mario Saucedo, Redlands Unified School District Board of Trustees
Friends of Mario J. Saucedo for Redlands Unified School District Board of Trustees 2016
(909) 831-2247
FPPC# 1390919

Gina Nestande, Palm Desert Council at Large
Gina Nestande for City Council 2016
(760) 880-9323
FPPC# 1387569

Victoria LLort, La Quinta City Council
Victoria LLort for La Quinta City Council 2016
(760) 774-1567
78015 Main St. Ste. 202
La Quinta, CA 92253
FPPC# 1385920


95 Candidates were interviewed
85 Candidates were recommended


find us on facebook